KARATE-DVD.COM :: Karate DVDs, Books

KARATE Goods (DVDs, Books etc.) Online shop
Home  |  Log In

16th ASIAN KARATEDO CADET, JUNIOR, U-21 CHAMPIONSHIPS

6,000JPY  5,000JPY
Save: 17% off

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 191 min.

13-14 JUL. 2017 / Astana, KAZAKHSTAN

Contents
  • Cadet Kumite Female [-47 kg, -54 kg, 54+ kg]
    [-47 kg]
    Round 1
    AMAMOTO NATSUKI (JPN) vs MOHSENIANGHADIKOLAEI MASOUMEH (IRI)
    Semifinal
    EGAMBERDIEVA BONU (UZB) vs AMAMOTO NATSUKI (JPN)

    [-54 kg]
    Semifinal
    NAKAGAWA MARIN (JPN) vs NAMKHAO PHENPHISUT (THA)
    Final
    ALIKULOVA DILDORA (UZB) vs NAKAGAWA MARIN (JPN)

    [54+ kg]
    Semifinal
    TALEBI HADISEH (IRI) vs SAWASHIMA SAKURA (JPN)
    Final
    GALIMZYANOVA SOFIYA (KAZ) vs SAWASHIMA SAKURA (JPN)

  • Cadet Kata Female
    Semifinal
    OHUCHI MIRISA (JPN)/Suparinpei
    Final
    OHUCHI MIRISA (JPN)/Chatanyara Kushanku

  • Cadet Kata Male
    Semifinal
    HIBI YUTA (JPN)/Suparinpei
    Final
    VAKILI SEYED MAJID (IRI)/Chatanyara Kushanku
    vs
    HIBI YUTA (JPN)/Chatanyara Kushanku

  • Cadet Kumite Male [-52 kg, -57 kg, -63 kg, -70 kg, 70+ kg]
    [-52 kg]
    Semifinal
    SAKAI KENTA (JPN) vs HARI SANKAR SUREEYA SANKAR (MAS)
    Final
    MARAT AZAMAT (KAZ) vs SAKAI KENTA (JPN)

    [-57 kg]
    Round 1
    SALAVAT BEKARYS (KAZAKHSTAN,KAZ) vs NISHIYAMA TAKUYA (JPN)

    [-63 kg]
    Semifinal
    NASER NASER (JOR) vs UCHINO SHOTA (JPN)
    Final
    UCHINO SHOTA (JPN) vs DAVOUDIIMAN ERFAN (IRI)

    [-70 kg]
    Round 2
    ABU QAOUD ZAKI (JOR) vs TOYODA HARUYA (JPN)

    [70+ kg]
    Round 2
    BASIRI KAMRAN (IRI) vs KITASHIRO RYOMA (JPN)
    Final
    BARATH BARATH (MAS) vs BASIRI KAMRAN (IRI)

  • Kata Team Cadet and Junior Male
    Final
    ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN/Unsu
    vs
    MALAYSIA/Unsu

  • Junior Kata Female
    Round 2
    CHERLENE CHEUNG XUE LIN (MAS)/Suparinpei
    vs
    MORIMOTO RINA (JPN)/Chatanyara Kushanku

  • Junior Kata Male
    Final
    OOI SAN HONG (MAS)/Suparinpei
    vs
    FUNADA AOI (JPN)/Chatanyara Kushanku

  • Junior Kumite Female [-48 kg, -53 kg, -59 kg, 59+ kg]
    [-48 kg]
    Round 2
    TAHATA RINKA (JPN) vs LI JIA-JIE (TPE)
    Final
    BORJALI LEILA (IRI) vs TAHATA RINKA (JPN)

    [-53 kg]
    Round 2
    FUJITA RURI (JPN) vs VHELEN CLAUDYA SAMPELAN (INA)
    Final
    SAADATI FATEME (IRI) vs FUJITA RURI (JPN)

    [-59 kg]
    Round 1
    SAKAJI KOKORO (JPN) vs TAM HOI MAN (HKG)
    3rd Place Match
    HAMDAN RAMA (JOR) vs SAKAJI KOKORO (JPN)

    [59+ kg]
    Round 2
    BERULTSEVA SOFYA (KAZ) vs KITAZAWA MIZUKI (JPN)

  • Junior Kumite Male [-55 kg, -61 kg, -68 kg, -76 kg, 76+ kg]
    [-55 kg]
    3rd Place Match
    PAK ARTEM (KGZ) vs YAMAOKA MASAKI (JPN)

    [-61 kg]
    Round 2
    CHENG ZEYU (CHN) vs SUZUKI KOSUKE (JPN)

    [-68 kg]
    Repechage Round 1
    NAKAMURA KOTARO (JPN) vs BATYRGALI ABILMANSUR (KAZ)
    Final
    SHIH CHENG-CHUNG (TPE) vs KARIMI SEYEDALI (IRI)

    [-76 kg]
    Repechage Round 1
    SAFAROV UMED (TJK) vs SAKIYAMA KEISEI (JPN)
    Final
    AZHIKANOV NURKANAT (KAZ) vs SEDAGHAT TEKANTAPEH BARBOD (IRI)

    [76+ kg]
    Round 1
    ISMAIL ALI (JOR) vs SONODA MASATO (JPN)
    Final
    NIKOHEMMAT MAJID (IRI) vs TYNYSBEK NURTILES (KAZ)

  • U-21 Kata Female
    Round 2
    UGAI MIZUKI (JPN)/Paiku
    Semifinal
    UGAI MIZUKI (JPN)/Anan
    vs
    ARIANA LIM JUNYI (MAS)/Papuren

  • U-21 Kata Male
    Semifinal
    HORIBA YUHEI (JPN)/Anan
    Final
    HORIBA YUHEI (JPN)/Suparinpei
    vs
    TADAYON AMIR YAZDAN (IRI)/Gojushiho Sho

  • U-21 Kumite Female [-50 kg, -55 kg, -61 kg, -68 kg, 68+ kg]
    [-50 kg]
    Semifinal
    AZUMI SAYO (JPN) vs ZHANGBYRBAY MOLDIR (KAZ)
    3rd Place Match
    NORBOEVA FARANGIZA (UZB) vs AZUMI SAYO (JPN)

    [-55 kg]
    Semifinal
    BAGHERI AVISHAN (IRI) vs KOBAYASHI NAO (JPN)
    3rd Place Match
    TAALAIBEK KYZY VANESSA (KGZ) vs KOBAYASHI NAO (JPN)

    [-61 kg]
    Round 2
    REN YILIN (CHN) vs KUJURO YUKI (JPN)

    [-68 kg]
    Semifinal
    KIKUCHI MIZUKI (JPN) vs CEYCO GEORGIA ZEFANYA (INA)
    Final
    VAHEDI SHAGHAYEGH (IRI) vs KIKUCHI MIZUKI (JPN)

    [68+ kg]
    Semifinal
    VAHEDI SHABNAM (IRI) vs SUGIMOTO RISA (JPN)
    Final
    VAHEDI SHABNAM (IRI) vs AKHMEDOVA AYBIBI (UZB)

  • U-21 Kumite Male [-55 kg, -60 kg, -67 kg, -75 kg, -84 kg, 84+ kg]
    [-55 kg]
    Semifinal
    HONDA TAKUTO (JPN) vs WAI KWOK YING (HKG)
    Final
    HONDA TAKUTO (JPN) vs ALNAJJAR OMAR (JOR)

    [-60 kg]
    Round 2
    DANG HONG SON (VIE) vs KAJIHARA TATSUTO (JPN)
    Final
    AHMAD MOHAMMAD FAHED (JOR) vs RAHIMI NEJAD DAHKA MEHDI (IRI)

    [-67 kg]
    Round 2
    SOHRABI BAYAT AMIRHOSSEIN (IRI) vs NAKANO SOICHIRO (JPN)
    Final
    ALZAHRANI SULTAN (KSA) vs NAKANO SOICHIRO (JPN)

    [-75 kg]
    Round 1
    YIU CHUN HEI (HKG) vs SAKIYAMA YUSEI (JPN)

    Semifinal
    YELDASHOV NURNIYAZ (KAZ) vs SAKIYAMA YUSEI (JPN)

    [-84 kg]
    Round 2
    SHIMADA RIKITO (JPN) vs ASSYLKHANOV ABYLAIKHAN (KAZ)
    Semifinal
    ALTURKISTANI RAEF (KSA) vs SHIMADA RIKITO (JPN)

    [84+ kg]
    Semifinal
    YAZAWA GENKI (JPN) vs ABAZARI SALEH (IRI)
    Final
    ABAZARI SALEH (IRI) vs HAMEDI TAREG (KSA)


Add to Cart:

  • Model: DCMP-766
  • Manufactured by: CHAMP

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 17 October, 2017.

 | Home |