KARATE-DVD.COM :: Karate DVDs, Books

KARATE Goods (DVDs, Books etc.) Online shop
Home  |  Log In

23rd WORLD SENIOR KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Vol.2 KUMITE.2

6,000JPY  5,000JPY
Save: 17% off

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 200 min.

*Japanese and English

25-30 October 2016, AUSTRIA (LINZ)

Contents
  • OPENING CEREMONY
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE -61 kg
    Semifinal 1
    IGNACE LUCIE (FRA) vs YIN XIAOYAN (CHN)
    Semifinal 2
    THI NGOAN NGUYEN (VIE) vs LOTFY GIANA (EGY)
    3rd Place Match 1
    SEROGINA ANITA (UKR) vs YIN XIAOYAN (CHN)
    3rd Place Match 2
    SUCHANKOVA INGRIDA (SVK) vs THI NGOAN NGUYEN (VIE)
    Final
    IGNACE LUCIE (FRA) vs LOTFY GIANA (EGY)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -84 kg
    Semifinal 1
    HERRERA CESAR (VEN) vs ARAGA RYUTARO (JPN)
    Semifinal 2
    GRILLON KENJI (FRA) vs MAMAYEV AYKHAN (AZE)
    3rd Place Match 1
    POORSHAB ZABIOLLAH (IRI) vs HERRERA CESAR (VEN)
    3rd Place Match 2
    ARKANIA GOGITA (GEO) vs GRILLON KENJI (FRA)
    Final
    ARAGA RYUTARO (JPN) vs MAMAYEV AYKHAN (AZE)
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE -68 kg
    Semifinal 1
    PEDERSEN KATRINE (DEN) vs BRUNSTAD GITTE (NOR)
    Semifinal 2
    BUCHINGER ALISA (AUT) vs RAKOVIC MARINA (MNE)
    3rd Place Match 1
    CAVAR IVONA (BIH) vs BRUNSTAD GITTE (NOR)
    3rd Place Match 2
    SEMERARO SILVIA (ITA) vs RAKOVIC MARINA (MNE)
    Final
    PEDERSEN KATRINE (DEN) vs BUCHINGER ALISA (AUT)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE +84 kg
    Semifinal 1
    SUJKOVIC HARIS (BIH) vs GANJZADEH SAJAD (IRI)
    Semifinal 2
    OUCHEN ACHRAF (MAR) vs GRINEVICH ANDREI (BLR)
    3rd Place Match 1
    KVESIC ANDJELO (CRO) vs SUJKOVIC HARIS (BIH)
    3rd Place Match 2
    NISHEVCI HEROLIND (RKS) vs GRINEVICH ANDREI (BLR)
    Final
    GANJZADEH SAJAD (IRI) vs OUCHEN ACHRAF (MAR)
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE +68 kg
    Semifinal 1
    TATAROVA DOMINIKA (SVK) vs CHATZILIADOU ELENI (GRE)
    Semifinal 2
    UEKUSA AYUMI (JPN) vs ABBASLI HAMIDEH (IRI)
    3rd Place Match 1
    HURRY KATIE (ENG) vs TATAROVA DOMINIKA (SVK)
    3rd Place Match 2
    VIDIC MASA (CRO) vs ABBASLI HAMIDEH (IRI)
    Final
    CHATZILIADOU ELENI (GRE) vs UEKUSA AYUMI (JPN)
  • MALE TEAM KUMITE
    3rd Place Match 1
    SPAIN vs GERMANY
    3rd Place Match 2
    AZERBAIJAN vs FRANCE
    Final
    JAPAN vs IRAN

Add to Cart:

  • Model: DCMP-530
  • Manufactured by: CHAMP

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 09 February, 2017.

 | Home |