KARATE-DVD.COM :: Karate DVDs, Books

KARATE Goods (DVDs, Books etc.) Online shop
Home  |  Log In

23rd WORLD SENIOR KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Vol.1 KUMITE.1

6,000JPY

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 160 min.

*Japanese and English

25-30 October 2016, AUSTRIA (LINZ)

Contents
  • OPENING CEREMONY
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -60 kg
    Semifinal 1
    FARZALIYEV FIRDOVSI (AZE) vs BERENS GEOFFREY (NED)
    Semifinal 2
    MEHDIZADEH AMIR (IRI) vs AGOUDJIL SOFIANE (FRA)
    3rd Place Match 1
    AMEKNASSI ABDESSALAM (MAR) vs FARZALIYEV FIRDOVSI (AZE)
    3rd Place Match 2
    MARESCA LUCA (ITA) vs AGOUDJIL SOFIANE (FRA)
    Final
    BERENS GEOFFREY (NED) vs MEHDIZADEH AMIR (IRI)
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE -50 kg
    Semifinal 1
    MIYAHARA MIHO (JPN) vs SAYED RADWA (EGY)
    Semifinal 2
    RECCHIA ALEXANDRA (FRA) vs SEGARAN SHREE SHARMINI (MAS)
    3rd Place Match 1
    SRUNITA SARI SUKATENDEL (INA) vs SAYED RADWA (EGY)
    3rd Place Match 2
    PLANK BETTINA (AUT) vs SEGARAN SHREE SHARMINI (MAS)
    Final
    MIYAHARA MIHO (JPN) vs RECCHIA ALEXANDRA (FRA)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -67 kg
    Semifinal 1
    TADISSI YVES MARTIAL (HUN) vs UYGUR BURAK (TUR)
    Semifinal 2
    THOMAS JORDAN (ENG) vs MADERA ANDRES (VEN)
    3rd Place Match 1
    DACOSTA STEVEN (FRA) vs UYGUR BURAK (TUR)
    3rd Place Match 2
    FIGUEIRA VINICIUS (BRA) vs MADERA ANDRES (VEN)
    Final
    TADISSI YVES MARTIAL (HUN) vs THOMAS JORDAN (ENG)
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE -55 kg
    Semifinal 1
    JEFRY KRISHNAN SYAKILLA SALNI (MAS) vs THOUY EMILIE (FRA)
    Semifinal 2
    YAMADA SARA (JPN) vs KUMIZAKI VALERIA (BRA)
    3rd Place Match 1 WEN TZU-YUN (TPE) vs JEFRY KRISHNAN SYAKILLA SALNI (MAS)
    3rd Place Match 2 CARDIN SARA (ITA) vs YAMADA SARA (JPN)
    Final THOUY EMILIE (FRA) vs KUMIZAKI VALERIA (BRA)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -75 kg
    Semifinal 1
    AGHAYEV RAFAEL (AZE) vs ASIABARI ALIASGHAR (IRI)
    Semifinal 2
    ABDEL RAHMAN OMAR (EGY) vs BUSA LUIGI (ITA)
    3rd Place Match 1
    SMAAL RENE (NED) vs ASIABARI ALIASGHAR (IRI)
    3rd Place Match 2
    SCOTT THOMAS (USA) vs BUSA LUIGI (ITA)
    Final
    AGHAYEV RAFAEL (AZE) vs ABDEL RAHMAN OMAR (EGY)
  • FEMALE TEAM KUMITE
    3rd Place Match 1
    UNITED STATES OF AMERICA vs ECUADOR
    3rd Place Match 2
    ITALY vs EGYPT
    Final
    FRANCE vs SPAIN

Add to Cart:

  • Model: DCMP-529
  • Manufactured by: CHAMP

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 09 February, 2017.

 | Home |