KARATE-DVD.COM :: Karate DVDs, Books

KARATE Goods (DVDs, Books etc.) Online shop
Home  |  Log In

7th Shito-ryu Karate-do World Championships

6,000JPY

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color:221 min.

*Japanese and English Only

15-16 September 2013/Nippon Budokan

Contents
  • Female Individual Kata
    Third-place Match 1
    DIMITROVA MARIA (DOM) / Suparinpei
    vs
    WATERWORTH VICTORIA (CAN) / Chatanyara Kushanku
    Third-place Match 2
    CAROLINE CHERETIEN (CAN) / Chatanyara Kushanku
    vs
    SANCHEZ YOHANA (VEN) / Chatanyara Kushanku
    Final
    SHIMIZU KIYOU (JPN) / Chatanyara Kushanku
    vs
    KAJIKAWA RIMI (JPN) / Chatanyara Kushanku
  • Male Individual Kata
    Third-place Match 1
    TOVAR BELISARIO (MEX) / Kururunfa
    vs
    YESSENOV ALIBEK (KAZ) / Seienchin
    Third-place Match 2
    KUZNETSOV NIKOLAY (RUS) / Chatanyara Kushanku
    vs
    FUENTES GUILLERMO (MEX) / Gojushiho
    Final
    IMAZU SEIYA (JPN) / Unshu
    vs
    OHKI ITARI (JPN) / Suparinpei
  • Female Individual Kumite -50 kg
    Third-place Match 1
    ANNU ADHIKARI (NEP) vs HIRABAYASHI MAKI (JPN)
    Third-place Match 2
    KADOYA ARINA (JPN) vs CHIKHI DIHIA (ALG)
    Final
    GONZALEZ C. C. CAROLINA (GUA) vs LI HONG (CHN)
  • Male Individual Kumite -60 kg
    Third-place Match 1
    WANG ZHIWEI (CHN) vs HASEGAWA YUSUKE (JPN)
    Third-place Match 2
    SUN JINGCHAO (CHN) vs DUZGENBAYEV KUANYSH (KAZ)
    Final
    BOUAMRIA ABDELKRIM (ALG) vs FUNAHASHI TAKESHI (JPN)
  • Female Individual Kumite -55 kg
    Third-place Match 1
    KUPRYUNINA ANASTASIA (RUS) vs NIU CONGHUI (CHN)
    Third-place Match 2
    CHIOU SHR-TING (TPE) vs NAGABUCHI MOE (JPN)
    Final
    MIYASHITA YUI (JPN) vs BENAZZOUG YASMINE (ALG)
  • Male Individual Kumite -67 kg
    Third-place Match 1
    OSHIMA MIKIO (JPN) vs QUINTAL ANDRES (MEX)
    Third-place Match 2
    BOUDIS MOHAMED (ALG) vs KONISHI TERUMASA (JPN)
    Final
    TUZEL TAUKEKHAN (KAZ) vs CHENG FEI (CHN)
  • Female Individual Kumite -61 kg
    Third-place Match 1
    ARREORA MERILLERA (MEX) vs YAMADA RINA (JPN)
    Third-place Match 2
    FRANYERLIN BRITO (VEN) vs BECHANE IRENE (MOZ)
    Final
    IMMERVOLL VICTORIA (VEN) vs GAZOULI ADILA (ALG)
  • Male Individual Kumite -75 kg
    Third-place Match 1
    LANDO CARLO (ITA) vs KUROKAWA YAMATO (JPN)
    Third-place Match 2
    BOUABOUB WALID (ALG) vs KOSSAKOV ASKHAT (KAZ)
    Final
    RAYUSHKIN ANDREY (RUS) vs KOIDE SHOTA (JPN)
  • Female Team Kata
    Third-place Match 1
    ENGLAND / Sepai vs MEXICO A / Gojushiho
    Third-place Match 2
    RUSSIA / Chatanyara Kushanku vs HONG KONG / Nipaipo
    Final
    CHINESE TAIPEI / Chatanyara Kushanku vs JAPAN / Chatanyara Kushanku
  • Male Team Kata
    Third-place Match 1
    MOZAMBIQUE / Chinto vs MEXICO B / Suparinpei
    Third-place Match 2
    HONG KONG / Nipaipo vs KAZAKHSTAN / Nipaipo
    Final
    CHINESE TAIPEI / Kosokun-Dai vs JAPAN / Chatanyara Kushanku
  • Attractions
  • Female Individual Kumite -68 kg
    Third-place Match 1
    GARCIA FERNANDA (MEX) vs TANG LINGLING (CHN)
    Third-place Match 2
    LO SHAO-CHIEN (TPE) vs SIAFALIS-TSIATSIOS LIA (AUS)
    Final
    GAFUROVA GUZALIYA (KAZ) vs SALINAS CAROLINA (MEX)
  • Male Individual Kumite -84 kg
    Third-place Match 1
    INOUE RYO (JPN) vs TERAN JULIAN (MEX)
    Third-place Match 2
    CUI WENJU (CHN) vs WANG CHIEN-LIN (TPE)
    Final
    ACHACHE MOUAD (ALG) vs SUGIOKA SHOHEI (JPN)
  • Female Individual Kumite +68 kg
    Third-place Match 1
    ADHIKARI D. GANGA (NEP) vs QUINTAL GUADALUPE (MEX)
    Third-place Match 2
    POWELL M. AMY (ENG) vs BECERRA ROMINA (MEX)
    Final
    YIN XIAOYAN (CHN) vs ZENG CUILAN (CHN)
  • Male Individual Kumite +84 kg
    Third-place Match 1
    LOGINOV ANDREY (RUS) vs COELHO PEDRO (POR)
    Third-place Match 2
    GONG XUANWEI (CHN) vs MEDINA ANNUAL (MEX)
    Final
    RAMIREZ ARTURO (MEX) vs GUINDON ROCK (CAN)
  • Female Team Kumite
    Third-place Match 1
    VENEZUELA vs KAZAKHSTAN
    Third-place Match 2
    JAPAN vs CHINESE TAIPEI
    Final
    ALGERIA vs CHINA
  • ¢£Male Team Kumite
    Third-place Match 1
    VENEZUELA vs CHINESE TAIPEI
    Third-place Match 2
    CHINA vs KAZAKHSTAN
    Final
    RUSSIA vs ALGERIA

Add to Cart:

  • Model: DCMP-833
  • Manufactured by: CHAMP

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 10 December, 2013.

 | Home |