KARATE-DVD.COM :: Karate DVDs, Books

KARATE Goods (DVDs, Books etc.) Online shop
Home  |  Log In

Platina Selection KATA 2

7,000JPY

All-region(*NTSC Only)
Color: 225min.

*Japanese Only

31 kinds of KATA and 104 ENBU of charm of superstar in the world.
Volume collection of 200 minutes or more!!
Permanent preservation version excerpted from rally in recent years!!

Contents
DAIICHISHITEIKATA
  • Seipai
    Vu Duck Minh Dack (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Hoang Ngan Nguyen (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Kazuyo Inoue (65th NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL in CHIBA)
    Hikaru Ono (6th WORLD JUNIOR & CADET KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Emiko Kawasaki (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Fumi Sakai (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Jion
    Luca Valdesi (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Sara Battaglia (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Naoyuki Yoshida (6th WORLD JUNIOR & CADET KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Kotaro Doi (36th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Shuta Tsuchiya (36th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Kanku-dai
    Luca Valdesi (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Marco Aurelio Sa (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Naoyuki Yoshida (6th WORLD JUNIOR & CADET KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Nozomi Oshima (37th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Kazuaki Kurihara (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Seienchin
    Itaru Oki (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Vu Duck Minh Dack (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Hoang Ngan Nguyen (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Rika Usami (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Maria Dimitrova (24th PANAMERICAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Bassai-dai
    Toshifumi Nakajima (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Miyuki Osawa (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Rimi Kazikawa (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Nao Morooka (36th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Rika Usami (9th ASIAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS )
    Vu Duck Minh Dack (45th EUROPEAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Seishan
    Taizo Nagata (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
    Emiri Iwamoto (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
  • Chinto
    Emiri Iwamoto (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
    Taizo Nagata (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
    Nao Sekikawa (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
DAINISHITEIKATA
  • Kururunfa
    Kazuyo Inoue (65th NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL in CHIBA)
    Yoko Kimura (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Hikaru Ono (6th WORLD JUNIOR & CADET KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Fumi Sakai (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Seisan
    Fumi Sakai (29th All JAPAN CLUB CUP)
    Yoko Kimura (28th All JAPAN CLUB CUP)
  • Kanku-sho
    Sandy Scordo (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    M.Madzarevid (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Kazuaki Kurihara (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Enpi
    Luca Valdesi (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Naoyuki Yoshida (6th WORLD JUNIOR & CADET KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Shuta Tsuchiya (36th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Nipaipo
    Vu Duc Minh Dack (45th EUROPEAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Itaru Oki (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Rika Usami (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Hiromi Inagaki (36th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Nao Morooka (36th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Niseishi
    Emiri Iwamoto (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
  • Kushanku
    Taizo Nagata (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
    Hironari Yuda (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
JIYUKATA
  • Anan
    Takashi Katada (16th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Mirna Senjug (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Antonio Diaz (24th PANAMERICA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Hoang Ngan Nguyen (9th ASIAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Sara Battaglia (45th EUROPEAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Maria Dimitrova (24th PANAMERICA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Itaru Oki (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Hikaru Ono (6th WORLD JUNIOR & CADET KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Chatanyara Kushanku
    Rika Usami (9th ASIAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Hoang Ngan Nguyen (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Itaru Oki (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Hikaru Ono (6th WORLD JUNIOR & CADET KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Eimi Kurita (24th PANAMERICA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Antonio Diaz (24th PANAMERICA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Maria Dimitrova (24th PANAMERICA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Rimi Kajikawa (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Nao Morooka (36th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Bassai
    Taizo Nagata (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
    Hironari Yuda (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
  • Wanshu
    Elene Quirici (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
    Katrina Wilson (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
    Hironari Yuda (WADOKAI KARATEDO WORLD CUP 2010)
  • Unsu
    Marco Aurelio Sa (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Mostafa Ibrahim (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Luca Valdesi (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Hoang Ngan Nguyen (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Yuki Watanabe (37th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Sanseru
    Chiaki Zushi (63rd NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL in OITA)
    Fumi Sakai (38th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Paiku
    Emiko Kawasaki (64th NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL in NIIGATA)
    Takuya Uemura (64th NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL in NIIGATA)
    Itaru Oki (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Tomari Bassai
    Nao Morooka (63rd NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL in OITA)
    Rika Usami (9th ASIAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Super Rinpei
    Itaru Oki (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Hoang Ngan Nguyen (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Rika Usami (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Antonio Diaz (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Hikaru Ono (6th WORLD JUNIOR & CADET KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Tetsuya Furukawa (37th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Gankaku
    Kazuaki Kurihara (65th NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL in CHIBA)
    Luca Valdesi (19th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Nozomi Oshima (64th NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL in NIIGATA)
  • Kosokun-dai
    Rika Usami (9th ASIAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Nao Morooka (36th All JAPAN KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS)
    Miyuki Osawa (29th All JAPAN CLUB CUP)
  • Kosokun-sho
    Lee Lee Lim (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Gojushiho-sho
    Luca Valdesi (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Gojushiho
    Fernando San jose Bastant (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Matsumura Bassai
    Vu Duc Minh Dack (20th WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS)
  • Unshu
    Chisa Tsuruyama (64th NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL in NIIGATA)
  • Shisochin
    Fumi Sakai (63rd NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL in OITA)

Add to Cart:

  • Model: DCMP-786
  • Manufactured by: CHAMP

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 02 November, 2008.

 | Home |